SQUARE Consortium Meeting, July 7, 2021
July 7 was dedicated to the management of the project. The project management team and other members responsible for the management of the project held a meeting in Batumi, Batumi State University. The participants of the meeting discussed the progress made by far in the implementation of the project activities, mostly, following WPs– Preparation, Management, Dissemination and Exploitation and Quality Plan.
The coordinating institution, TSU presented the summary of the activities implemented throughout the project, as well as the activities needed to be complete by the members of the consortium. The changes in workplan, caused by the Covid-19 crisis and subsequent restrictions were discussed. The plan for the future implementation of the project was discussed with the consortium members and agreed upon.
The second presentation by TSU was dedicated to financial management and reporting.
The European partner, EFMD has presented the midterm quality evaluation of the project and discussed with the partners the areas that need the most commitment from the partners.
At the end of the management meeting, the partners finalized their discussions about the future implementation of the project. See the photo gallery here.